Techdows

Your source for Windows, Software and Browser news

  • Home
  • News
  • Windows 11
  • Firefox
  • Chrome
  • Microsoft Edge
  • Android
News

Snagit for Chrome Update brings Scrolling Capture and other improvements

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
News

Snagit 12.1 for Windows and 3.1 for Mac are Now Available

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
Firefox

Reset Prompt to appear before download or after re-install of the same Firefox version

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
News

Opera 24 Developer Update Enables H.264 Video Support for Windows

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
How to

How to Unlink Dropbox and Yahoo Mail Accounts?

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
How to

How to Turn off Pop-ups Shown by Download Intelligence in Norton Security

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
How to

How to remove the Google Search bar from Speed Dial in Opera 23?

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
How to

How to disable Foxit Reader Plugins?

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
Google Chrome

Google Releases Chrome 36 Stable: Linux gets App Launcher

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
Google Chrome

Google enables DirectWrite for Windows in Chrome 37 Beta

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
Google Chrome

Google Chrome gets New Malware and Phishing Warning Pages

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
Google Chrome

Fix ‘Please close all Google Chrome windows and try again’

by Venkat Eswarlu · July 1, 2014
« Previous 1 … 245 246 247 … 300 Next »

More from Techdows

Download Spotify for PC, Windows 11/10 and Mac Free
Download Spotify for PC, Windows 11/10 and Mac Free
Uncategorized · 14 hours ago
Download Claude for PC: Windows 11/10 & Mac (Free)
Download Claude for PC: Windows 11/10 & Mac (Free)
Windows · 1 day ago
Download Word for PC, Windows 11/10 & Mac (Free)
MS Office · 1 day ago
Download Ubuntu for Linux for PC — Windows 11/10 & Mac (Free)
How to · 1 day ago
Download WhatsApp for PC: Windows 11/10 & Mac (Free)
Uncategorized · 1 day ago
Adobe Photoshop Free Download for Windows 11, 10 & 7
Adobe Photoshop Free Download for Windows 11, 10 & 7
Windows · 2 days ago
Download Google Drive for PC on Windows 11 or Windows 10
Download Google Drive App for PC, Windows 11/10/8/7 & Mac
Windows 11 · 3 days ago
Download Minecraft for PC: Windows 11/10 & Mac Free
Download Minecraft for PC, Windows 11/10/8/7 & Mac
Gaming · 3 days ago

Categories

  • Android (112)
  • Announcements (1)
  • Browser News (4)
  • Cool websites (1)
  • Firefox (716)
  • Freeware (267)
  • Gaming (2)
  • Gmail (1)
  • Google Chrome (658)
  • How to (544)
  • Internet (5)
  • Internet Explorer (18)
  • Microsoft (5)
  • Microsoft Edge (427)
  • MS Office (6)
  • News (2,602)
  • Opera (194)
  • security (271)
  • Software (15)
  • Spartan (2)
  • Technology News (1)
  • tips and tricks (709)
  • Troubleshooting (199)
  • Uncategorized (25)
  • Vivaldi (143)
  • Windows (23)
  • Windows 11 (110)

© 2009–2026 Techdows

Copyright © 2026 Techdows.

Techdows WordPress Theme by Techdows