Techdows

Your source for Windows, Software and Browser news

  • Home
  • News
  • Windows 11
  • Firefox
  • Chrome
  • Microsoft Edge
  • Android
Internet Explorer

Internet Explorer 11 Blocker Toolkit for Windows 7 is Available

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
How to

How to Remove Foxit Reader’s Foxit Cloud Option and CloudReading Plugin?

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
How to

How to install Themes in Opera 18+

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
How to

How to Clean Windows.old Folder in Windows 8.1 using CCleaner

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
Google Chrome

Google Chrome to Automatically Block Malicious Software Downloads

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
Firefox

Firefox to Show Reset Notification if you haven’t used It for Months

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
News

Dropbox Gets Redesigned Setup Wizard and Pause Syncing Option

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
News

Download Official Windows 8.1 Product Guide [PDF]

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
News

Download Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5.1 [Offline Installer]

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
News

Download “KB2902864” Hotfix to Remove “Windows 8.1 SecureBoot isn’t configured correctly” Watermark

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
Freeware

Download Advanced SystemCare 7 Final

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
Freeware

Defraggler 2.16 adds Support for SSD Optimization

by Venkat Eswarlu · October 1, 2013
« Previous 1 … 293 294 295 … 324 Next »

More from Techdows

Google Classroom logo with price, supported systems and app size
Download Google Classroom for PC, Windows 11/10 & Mac (Free)
Software · 4 hours ago
Windows 11 Display settings page with three numbered monitors ready to arrange
How To Setup Multiple Monitors on Windows 11
How to · 4 hours ago
Riot Vanguard Pre-Check panel listing Windows 11 security features with checkmarks
How to install riot vanguard Windows 11
How to · 4 hours ago
Amazon Prime Business landing page with Create a free account button
Amazon Business Account Review 2025 | Pros, Cons & Costs
How to · 4 hours ago
Email receipt showing an Apple One subscription price and billing address
How to see what apple.com/bill means on your bank statement
How to · 3 hours ago
Speedtest by Ookla version, size and supported systems
Download Speedtest by Ookla for PC, Windows 11/10 & Mac (Free)
Software · 2 hours ago
Zelle Report a Fraud or Scam webpage listing its support phone number
How to Call Zelle Support
How to · 1 hour ago
Plex TV sign-in screen showing plex.tv/link, a 4-character code and QR code
How to Enter the TV Code on Plex TV Link
How to · 32 minutes ago
Advertisement

© 2009–2026 Techdows

Copyright © 2026 Techdows.

Techdows WordPress Theme by Techdows